Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery SS-JIC-300

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery SS-JIC-300

JIC Stainless Steel Standard Hydraulic Reservoir - 300 gal, 304 Stainless Steel Material, 72.00 in Length, 36.00 in Width, 38.50 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # SS-JIC-300SKU # YLSSJX847MYLP8B
Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
End Plate Thickness1/4 in
End Access Cover Size16.00 in
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Share

About This Product

JIC Stainless Steel Standard Hydraulic Reservoir - 300 gal, 304 Stainless Steel Material, 72.00 in Length, 36.00 in Width, 38.50 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • Weld Riser with Filler/ Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • Two Endcovers with seals
  • 3/4" NPT drain on one endcover
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • Sloped “V” bottom
  • Leg height is 6" with two 11/16" diameter mounting holes oneach side
  • Material is 304 stainless steel
  • All accessories are shipped loose inside of reservoir

Saint Machinery SS-JIC-300

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
End Plate Thickness1/4 in
End Access Cover Size16.00 in
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16 in
Overall Height38.50 in
Overall Length72.00 in
Overall Width36.00 in
Reservoir Capacity300 gal (US)
Reservoir Material304 Stainless Steel
Reservoir Series(JIC) Design - Stainless Steel
Top Plate Thickness3/8 in
Weight940 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

AL30-03-8-A
SMC AL30-03-8-A
View Details

SMC

AL30-03-8-A

MFR #AL30-03-8-A

SKU #YLS6GDABZE4BN7A

MGPM25-100Z-XC4
SMC MGPM25-100Z-XC4
View Details

SMC

MGPM25-100Z-XC4

MFR #MGPM25-100Z-XC4

SKU #YLSH71U0VZZBO5I

CM2B40-75Z
SMC CM2B40-75Z
View Details

SMC

CM2B40-75Z

MFR #CM2B40-75Z

SKU #YLSOGLJ512KWTEJ

VM8001-5
Baldor VM8001-5
View Details

Baldor

VM8001-5

MFR #VM8001-5

SKU #YLS3TOWVXWW0DHP

SY5420-5DZ-01
SMC SY5420-5DZ-01
View Details

SMC

SY5420-5DZ-01

MFR #SY5420-5DZ-01

SKU #YLSQW9MERWL033X

NCMC150-0600-X103US
SMC NCMC150-0600-X103US
View Details

SMC

NCMC150-0600-X103US

MFR #NCMC150-0600-X103US

SKU #YLS468HQT0B65QG

BC8M12
Brush Research Mfg BC8M12
View Details

Brush Research Mfg

BC8M12

MFR #BC8M12

SKU #YLSA0P5BE6ZJCIW

EH22512
Danfoss Aeroquip LLC EH22512
View Details

Danfoss Aeroquip LLC

EH22512

MFR #EH22512

SKU #YLSRZ91UGVO64DG

ZCUKQ25-50D
SMC ZCUKQ25-50D
View Details

SMC

ZCUKQ25-50D

MFR #ZCUKQ25-50D

SKU #YLSQ684QXTNN958

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLST5TX9LNATRNS

Related Searches

Saint Machinery SS-JIC-300 priceSaint Machinery SS-JIC-300 quotebuy Saint Machinery SS-JIC-300SS-JIC-300 priceSS-JIC-300 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery SS-JIC-300 equivalentSaint Machinery SS-JIC-300 specifications