Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery SS-JIC-80

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery SS-JIC-80

JIC Stainless Steel Standard Hydraulic Reservoir - 80 gal, 304 Stainless Steel Material, 48.00 in Length, 27.00 in Width, 24.00 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # SS-JIC-80SKU # YLS4AT31GDG54W7
Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
End Plate Thickness7 ga
End Access Cover Size14.00 in
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Share

About This Product

JIC Stainless Steel Standard Hydraulic Reservoir - 80 gal, 304 Stainless Steel Material, 48.00 in Length, 27.00 in Width, 24.00 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • Weld Riser with Filler/ Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • Two Endcovers with seals
  • 3/4" NPT drain on one endcover
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • Sloped “V” bottom
  • Leg height is 6" with two 11/16" diameter mounting holes oneach side
  • Material is 304 stainless steel
  • All accessories are shipped loose inside of reservoir

Saint Machinery SS-JIC-80

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
End Plate Thickness7 ga
End Access Cover Size14.00 in
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16 in
Overall Height24.00 in
Overall Length48.00 in
Overall Width27.00 in
Reservoir Capacity80 gal (US)
Reservoir Material304 Stainless Steel
Reservoir Series(JIC) Design - Stainless Steel
Top Plate Thickness7 ga
Weight276 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

AR30-N02E-1Z-B
SMC AR30-N02E-1Z-B
View Details

SMC

AR30-N02E-1Z-B

MFR #AR30-N02E-1Z-B

SKU #YLSYFNHADE6GRKV

SY5420-5DZ-01
SMC SY5420-5DZ-01
View Details

SMC

SY5420-5DZ-01

MFR #SY5420-5DZ-01

SKU #YLSQW9MERWL033X

CM2B40-75Z
SMC CM2B40-75Z
View Details

SMC

CM2B40-75Z

MFR #CM2B40-75Z

SKU #YLSOGLJ512KWTEJ

CG5EN50SV-150
SMC CG5EN50SV-150
View Details

SMC

CG5EN50SV-150

MFR #CG5EN50SV-150

SKU #YLST11TLVYPVP7H

CDJ2L16-125Z-B
SMC CDJ2L16-125Z-B
View Details

SMC

CDJ2L16-125Z-B

MFR #CDJ2L16-125Z-B

SKU #YLS5V0RW2VJJR1A

VM8001-5
Baldor VM8001-5
View Details

Baldor

VM8001-5

MFR #VM8001-5

SKU #YLS3TOWVXWW0DHP

NCMC150-0600-X103US
SMC NCMC150-0600-X103US
View Details

SMC

NCMC150-0600-X103US

MFR #NCMC150-0600-X103US

SKU #YLS468HQT0B65QG

MY1M20-200AH
SMC MY1M20-200AH
View Details

SMC

MY1M20-200AH

MFR #MY1M20-200AH

SKU #YLSIZ8K8N4KBPBQ

AL30-03-8-A
SMC AL30-03-8-A
View Details

SMC

AL30-03-8-A

MFR #AL30-03-8-A

SKU #YLS6GDABZE4BN7A

Related Searches

Saint Machinery SS-JIC-80 priceSaint Machinery SS-JIC-80 quotebuy Saint Machinery SS-JIC-80SS-JIC-80 priceSS-JIC-80 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery SS-JIC-80 equivalentSaint Machinery SS-JIC-80 specifications