Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery R-100

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery R-100

Rectangle Shaped Hydraulic Reservoir - 100 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 60.00 in Length, 15.00 in Width, 32.50 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # R-100SKU # YLSX0H6CEIDJ9BX
Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Overall Height32.50 in
Overall Length60.00 in
Overall Width15.00 in
Share

About This Product

Rectangle Shaped Hydraulic Reservoir - 100 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 60.00 in Length, 15.00 in Width, 32.50 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • Weld Riser with Filler / Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • Hinged lid with T-handle latch, lid catch and 1/4" thickflat gasket
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • 3/4" N.P.T. drain
  • Interior and exterior treated with a rust preventative oil coating
  • All reservoirs shipped unprimed
  • Tank is constructed of 7ga. and the top is constructed of 12ga
  • Material is Pickled and Oiled steel
  • All accessories are shipped loose inside of reservoir
  • No mounting holes (customer supplies)

Saint Machinery R-100

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Overall Height32.50 in
Overall Length60.00 in
Overall Width15.00 in
Reservoir Capacity100 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Reservoir SeriesRectangle Design
Tank Plate Thickness7 ga
Top Plate Thickness12 ga
Weight364 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

BC8M12
Brush Research Mfg BC8M12
View Details

Brush Research Mfg

BC8M12

MFR #BC8M12

SKU #YLSA0P5BE6ZJCIW

BM3615T W/ 2-1/4" LONG SHAFT
Baldor BM3615T W/  2-1/4" LONG SHAFT
View Details

Baldor

BM3615T W/ 2-1/4" LONG SHAFT

MFR #BM3615T W/ 2-1/4" LONG SHAFT

SKU #YLSUV0OKQIKNTRJ

NCMC150-0600-X103US
SMC NCMC150-0600-X103US
View Details

SMC

NCMC150-0600-X103US

MFR #NCMC150-0600-X103US

SKU #YLS468HQT0B65QG

CG5EN50SV-150
SMC CG5EN50SV-150
View Details

SMC

CG5EN50SV-150

MFR #CG5EN50SV-150

SKU #YLST11TLVYPVP7H

MDBB63-100Z
SMC MDBB63-100Z
View Details

SMC

MDBB63-100Z

MFR #MDBB63-100Z

SKU #YLSNBPQBGLI90UX

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
SMC VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
View Details

SMC

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

MFR #VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

SKU #YLSEL35MGGQ9FOL

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLST5TX9LNATRNS

NCDMC150-0600-X155US
SMC NCDMC150-0600-X155US
View Details

SMC

NCDMC150-0600-X155US

MFR #NCDMC150-0600-X155US

SKU #YLS8ICKGSKYC93L

Related Searches

Saint Machinery R-100 priceSaint Machinery R-100 quotebuy Saint Machinery R-100R-100 priceR-100 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery R-100 equivalentSaint Machinery R-100 specifications