Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery OS-L-30

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery OS-L-30

L-Shaped Offset Hydraulic Reservoir - 30 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 45.50 in Length, 36.00 in Width, 26.00 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # OS-L-30SKU # YLSAZJ8EHXHIEC1
Reservoir Series(L-Shaped) Design - Offset
Reservoir Capacity30 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length45.50 in
Overall Width36.00 in
Overall Height26.00 in
Share

About This Product

L-Shaped Offset Hydraulic Reservoir - 30 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 45.50 in Length, 36.00 in Width, 26.00 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • Weld Riser with Filler / Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • Hinged lid with T-handle latch, lid catch and 1/4" thick flat gasket. ( 150 gal. and larger havetwo lids)
  • Lifting holes
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • Drain
  • Interior and exterior treatedwith a rust preventative oil coating
  • All reservoirs shipped unprimed
  • Leg height is 6" with two 11/16"dia. mounting holes on each side
  • Material is Pickled and Oiled steel
  • All accessories are shipped looseinside of reservoir

Saint Machinery OS-L-30

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Reservoir Series(L-Shaped) Design - Offset
Reservoir Capacity30 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length45.50 in
Overall Width36.00 in
Overall Height26.00 in
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16 in
Deck Plate Thickness7 ga
Front Plate Thickness7 ga
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Weight289 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

VM8001-5
Baldor VM8001-5
View Details

Baldor

VM8001-5

MFR #VM8001-5

SKU #YLS3TOWVXWW0DHP

CM2B40-75Z
SMC CM2B40-75Z
View Details

SMC

CM2B40-75Z

MFR #CM2B40-75Z

SKU #YLSOGLJ512KWTEJ

VQ1200-51-Q
SMC VQ1200-51-Q
View Details

SMC

VQ1200-51-Q

MFR #VQ1200-51-Q

SKU #YLSOVA6N31QD04G

NCDGFN25-0100
SMC NCDGFN25-0100
View Details

SMC

NCDGFN25-0100

MFR #NCDGFN25-0100

SKU #YLST0TDV975HLIN

MXS-AS16L
SMC MXS-AS16L
View Details

SMC

MXS-AS16L

MFR #MXS-AS16L

SKU #YLSAP0XXFGFSWY6

AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B
SMC AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B
View Details

SMC

AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B

MFR #AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B

SKU #YLSNOOF0IBCZ3J3

BC8M12
Brush Research Mfg BC8M12
View Details

Brush Research Mfg

BC8M12

MFR #BC8M12

SKU #YLSA0P5BE6ZJCIW

MTS32-150M
SMC MTS32-150M
View Details

SMC

MTS32-150M

MFR #MTS32-150M

SKU #YLSSJCSBTRLX2P7

Related Searches

Saint Machinery OS-L-30 priceSaint Machinery OS-L-30 quotebuy Saint Machinery OS-L-30OS-L-30 priceOS-L-30 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery OS-L-30 equivalentSaint Machinery OS-L-30 specifications