Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery L-150

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery L-150

L-Shaped Hydraulic Reservoir - 150 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 72.00 in Length, 48.00 in Width, 34.50 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # L-150SKU # YLSJ2C9XQLUA5YI
Reservoir Series(L-Shaped) Design
Reservoir Capacity150 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length72.00 in
Overall Width48.00 in
Overall Height34.50 in
Share

About This Product

L-Shaped Hydraulic Reservoir - 150 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 72.00 in Length, 48.00 in Width, 34.50 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • Weld Riser with Filler / Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • Hinged lid with T-handle latch, lid catch and 1/4" thickflat gasket. (L-150 and larger have two lids)
  • Lifting holes
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • 3/4" N.P.T. drain
  • Interior and exterior treated with a rust preventative oilcoating
  • All reservoirs shipped unprimed
  • Leg height is 6" with two 11/16" dia. mounting holes on eachside
  • Material is Pickled and Oiled steel
  • All accessories are shipped loose inside of reservoir

Saint Machinery L-150

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Reservoir Series(L-Shaped) Design
Reservoir Capacity150 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length72.00 in
Overall Width48.00 in
Overall Height34.50 in
Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16 in
Deck Plate Thickness3/8 in
Front Plate Thickness1/4 in
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Weight980 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

VQ1200-51-Q
SMC VQ1200-51-Q
View Details

SMC

VQ1200-51-Q

MFR #VQ1200-51-Q

SKU #YLSOVA6N31QD04G

AR30-N02E-1Z-B
SMC AR30-N02E-1Z-B
View Details

SMC

AR30-N02E-1Z-B

MFR #AR30-N02E-1Z-B

SKU #YLSYFNHADE6GRKV

MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLSD1VANMRI726Z

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
SMC VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
View Details

SMC

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

MFR #VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

SKU #YLSEL35MGGQ9FOL

ZCUKQ25-50D
SMC ZCUKQ25-50D
View Details

SMC

ZCUKQ25-50D

MFR #ZCUKQ25-50D

SKU #YLSQ684QXTNN958

SY5420-5DZ-01
SMC SY5420-5DZ-01
View Details

SMC

SY5420-5DZ-01

MFR #SY5420-5DZ-01

SKU #YLSQW9MERWL033X

VFSWDM3546T-5E
Baldor VFSWDM3546T-5E
View Details

Baldor

VFSWDM3546T-5E

MFR #VFSWDM3546T-5E

SKU #YLSRYYEFOOW6J5E

AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B
SMC AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B
View Details

SMC

AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B

MFR #AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B

SKU #YLSNOOF0IBCZ3J3

NCDMC150-0600-X155US
SMC NCDMC150-0600-X155US
View Details

SMC

NCDMC150-0600-X155US

MFR #NCDMC150-0600-X155US

SKU #YLS8ICKGSKYC93L

MXS-AS16L
SMC MXS-AS16L
View Details

SMC

MXS-AS16L

MFR #MXS-AS16L

SKU #YLSAP0XXFGFSWY6

Related Searches

Saint Machinery L-150 priceSaint Machinery L-150 quotebuy Saint Machinery L-150L-150 priceL-150 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery L-150 equivalentSaint Machinery L-150 specifications