Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery L-100-60

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery L-100-60

60 L-Shaped Hydraulic Reservoir - 100 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 58.25 in Length, 78.00 in Width, 35.00 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # L-100-60SKU # YLS7LTQP3STKGB7
Reservoir Series(L-Shaped) Series 60 Design
Reservoir Capacity100 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length58.25 in
Overall Width78.00 in
Overall Height35.00 in
Share

About This Product

60 L-Shaped Hydraulic Reservoir - 100 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 58.25 in Length, 78.00 in Width, 35.00 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • 60" Deck ( A Dim. )
  • Weld Riser with Filler / Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • Hinged lid with T-handle latch, lid catch and 1/4" thickflat gasket
  • Lifting holes
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • 3/4" N.P.T. drain
  • Interior and exterior treated with a rust preventative oil coating
  • All reservoirs shipped unprimed
  • Leg height is 6" with two 11/16" dia. mounting holes on eachside
  • Material is Pickled and Oiled steel
  • All accessories are shipped loose inside of reservoir

Saint Machinery L-100-60

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Reservoir Series(L-Shaped) Series 60 Design
Reservoir Capacity100 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length58.25 in
Overall Width78.00 in
Overall Height35.00 in
Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16 in
Deck Plate Thickness3/8 in
Front Plate Thickness7 ga
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Weight977 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

NCMC150-0600-X103US
SMC NCMC150-0600-X103US
View Details

SMC

NCMC150-0600-X103US

MFR #NCMC150-0600-X103US

SKU #YLS468HQT0B65QG

VM8001-5
Baldor VM8001-5
View Details

Baldor

VM8001-5

MFR #VM8001-5

SKU #YLS3TOWVXWW0DHP

MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9
SMC MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9
View Details

SMC

MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9

MFR #MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9

SKU #YLSPBI637NOCN0Y

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLST5TX9LNATRNS

ZCUKQ25-50D
SMC ZCUKQ25-50D
View Details

SMC

ZCUKQ25-50D

MFR #ZCUKQ25-50D

SKU #YLSQ684QXTNN958

MDBB63-100Z
SMC MDBB63-100Z
View Details

SMC

MDBB63-100Z

MFR #MDBB63-100Z

SKU #YLSNBPQBGLI90UX

SY5420-5DZ-01
SMC SY5420-5DZ-01
View Details

SMC

SY5420-5DZ-01

MFR #SY5420-5DZ-01

SKU #YLSQW9MERWL033X

AL30-03-8-A
SMC AL30-03-8-A
View Details

SMC

AL30-03-8-A

MFR #AL30-03-8-A

SKU #YLS6GDABZE4BN7A

CDJ2L16-125Z-B
SMC CDJ2L16-125Z-B
View Details

SMC

CDJ2L16-125Z-B

MFR #CDJ2L16-125Z-B

SKU #YLS5V0RW2VJJR1A

NCDJ2L10-300-B
SMC NCDJ2L10-300-B
View Details

SMC

NCDJ2L10-300-B

MFR #NCDJ2L10-300-B

SKU #YLSRRDWPL50RWQ2

Related Searches

Saint Machinery L-100-60 priceSaint Machinery L-100-60 quotebuy Saint Machinery L-100-60L-100-60 priceL-100-60 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery L-100-60 equivalentSaint Machinery L-100-60 specifications