Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery JIC-60

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery JIC-60

JIC Standard Hydraulic Reservoir - 60 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 48.00 in Length, 27.00 in Width, 21.00 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # JIC-60SKU # YLS1UKNE862V1GT
Reservoir Series(JIC) Design
Reservoir Capacity60 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length48.00 in
Overall Width27.00 in
Overall Height21.00 in
Share

About This Product

JIC Standard Hydraulic Reservoir - 60 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 48.00 in Length, 27.00 in Width, 21.00 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • Weld Riser with Filler/ Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • Two Endcovers with seals
  • 3/4" NPT drain on one endcover
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • Interior and exterior treated with a rust preventative oilcoating, shipped unprimed
  • Sloped “V” bottom
  • Leg height is 6" with two 11/16" dia. mounting holes on eachside
  • Material is Pickled and Oiled steel
  • All accessories are shipped loose inside of reservoir

Saint Machinery JIC-60

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Reservoir Series(JIC) Design
Reservoir Capacity60 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length48.00 in
Overall Width27.00 in
Overall Height21.00 in
Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16 in
Top Plate Thickness7 ga
End Plate Thickness7 ga
End Access Cover Size14.00 in
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Weight280 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

VM8001-5
Baldor VM8001-5
View Details

Baldor

VM8001-5

MFR #VM8001-5

SKU #YLS3TOWVXWW0DHP

MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9
SMC MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9
View Details

SMC

MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9

MFR #MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9

SKU #YLSPBI637NOCN0Y

MXS-AS16L
SMC MXS-AS16L
View Details

SMC

MXS-AS16L

MFR #MXS-AS16L

SKU #YLSAP0XXFGFSWY6

MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLSD1VANMRI726Z

BM3615T W/ 2-1/4" LONG SHAFT
Baldor BM3615T W/  2-1/4" LONG SHAFT
View Details

Baldor

BM3615T W/ 2-1/4" LONG SHAFT

MFR #BM3615T W/ 2-1/4" LONG SHAFT

SKU #YLSUV0OKQIKNTRJ

CG5EN50SV-150
SMC CG5EN50SV-150
View Details

SMC

CG5EN50SV-150

MFR #CG5EN50SV-150

SKU #YLST11TLVYPVP7H

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
SMC VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
View Details

SMC

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

MFR #VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

SKU #YLSEL35MGGQ9FOL

MGPM25-100Z-XC4
SMC MGPM25-100Z-XC4
View Details

SMC

MGPM25-100Z-XC4

MFR #MGPM25-100Z-XC4

SKU #YLSH71U0VZZBO5I

CM2B40-75Z
SMC CM2B40-75Z
View Details

SMC

CM2B40-75Z

MFR #CM2B40-75Z

SKU #YLSOGLJ512KWTEJ

VQ1200-51-Q
SMC VQ1200-51-Q
View Details

SMC

VQ1200-51-Q

MFR #VQ1200-51-Q

SKU #YLSOVA6N31QD04G

Related Searches

Saint Machinery JIC-60 priceSaint Machinery JIC-60 quotebuy Saint Machinery JIC-60JIC-60 priceJIC-60 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery JIC-60 equivalentSaint Machinery JIC-60 specifications