Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery JIC-10

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery JIC-10

JIC Standard Hydraulic Reservoir - 10 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 22.00 in Length, 18.00 in Width, 20.00 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # JIC-10SKU # YLSIWOGD501WGE4
Reservoir Series(JIC) Design
Reservoir Capacity10 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length22.00 in
Overall Width18.00 in
Overall Height20.00 in
Share

About This Product

JIC Standard Hydraulic Reservoir - 10 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 22.00 in Length, 18.00 in Width, 20.00 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • Weld Riser with Filler/ Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • Two Endcovers with seals
  • 3/4" NPT drain on one endcover
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • Interior and exterior treated with a rust preventative oilcoating, shipped unprimed
  • Sloped “V” bottom
  • Leg height is 6" with two 11/16" dia. mounting holes on eachside
  • Material is Pickled and Oiled steel
  • All accessories are shipped loose inside of reservoir

Saint Machinery JIC-10

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Reservoir Series(JIC) Design
Reservoir Capacity10 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length22.00 in
Overall Width18.00 in
Overall Height20.00 in
Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16 in
Top Plate Thickness7 ga
End Plate Thickness7 ga
End Access Cover Size12.00 in
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Weight115 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLST5TX9LNATRNS

NCDGFN25-0100
SMC NCDGFN25-0100
View Details

SMC

NCDGFN25-0100

MFR #NCDGFN25-0100

SKU #YLST0TDV975HLIN

AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B
SMC AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B
View Details

SMC

AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B

MFR #AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B

SKU #YLSNOOF0IBCZ3J3

CDJ2L16-125Z-B
SMC CDJ2L16-125Z-B
View Details

SMC

CDJ2L16-125Z-B

MFR #CDJ2L16-125Z-B

SKU #YLS5V0RW2VJJR1A

VFSWDM3546T-5E
Baldor VFSWDM3546T-5E
View Details

Baldor

VFSWDM3546T-5E

MFR #VFSWDM3546T-5E

SKU #YLSRYYEFOOW6J5E

MDBB63-100Z
SMC MDBB63-100Z
View Details

SMC

MDBB63-100Z

MFR #MDBB63-100Z

SKU #YLSNBPQBGLI90UX

EH22512
Danfoss Aeroquip LLC EH22512
View Details

Danfoss Aeroquip LLC

EH22512

MFR #EH22512

SKU #YLSRZ91UGVO64DG

ZCUKQ25-50D
SMC ZCUKQ25-50D
View Details

SMC

ZCUKQ25-50D

MFR #ZCUKQ25-50D

SKU #YLSQ684QXTNN958

AL30-03-8-A
SMC AL30-03-8-A
View Details

SMC

AL30-03-8-A

MFR #AL30-03-8-A

SKU #YLS6GDABZE4BN7A

NCDJ2L10-300-B
SMC NCDJ2L10-300-B
View Details

SMC

NCDJ2L10-300-B

MFR #NCDJ2L10-300-B

SKU #YLSRRDWPL50RWQ2

Related Searches

Saint Machinery JIC-10 priceSaint Machinery JIC-10 quotebuy Saint Machinery JIC-10JIC-10 priceJIC-10 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery JIC-10 equivalentSaint Machinery JIC-10 specifications