Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Saint Machinery DTR-80

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Saint Machinery DTR-80

JIC Drip Tray Type Hydraulic Reservoir - 80 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 59.00 in Length, 26.50 in Width, 23.50 in Height

Saint MachineryMFR # DTR-80SKU # YLSBZFPBOVP5IT2
Reservoir Series(JIC) Design - Drip Tray
Reservoir Capacity80 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length59.00 in
Overall Width26.50 in
Overall Height23.50 in
Share

About This Product

JIC Drip Tray Type Hydraulic Reservoir - 80 gal, Pickled and Oiled Steel Material, 59.00 in Length, 26.50 in Width, 23.50 in Height

Features and Benefits

  • Weld Riser with Filler/ Breather
  • Fluid Level / Temp. Gauge ( 5" )
  • One Endcover with seal
  • 3/4" NPT drain below endcover in bottom of reservoir
  • Baffle with cutouts
  • Interior and exterior treated with a rust preventative oilcoating, shipped unprimed
  • Bottom is sloped towards endcover/drain
  • Leg height is 6" with two 11/16" dia. mounting holes on eachside
  • Material is Pickled and Oiled steel
  • All accessories are shipped loose inside of reservoir

Saint Machinery DTR-80

  • Genuine, certified Saint Machinery product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Reservoir Series(JIC) Design - Drip Tray
Reservoir Capacity80 gal (US)
Reservoir MaterialPickled and Oiled Steel
Overall Length59.00 in
Overall Width26.50 in
Overall Height23.50 in
Drain Port Size3/4 NPT
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16 in
Top Plate Thickness3/8 in
End Plate Thickness7 ga
End Access Cover Size14.00 in
Filler/BreatherFiller / Breather Included
Fluid Level Temp Gauge5.00 inch Gauge Included
Leg Height6.00 in
Lip Height2.00 in
Weight440 lbs

Related Products

BMC-L-80
Saint Machinery BMC-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

BMC-L-80

MFR #BMC-L-80

SKU #YLSPJHQ28XMXFBR

R-10
Saint Machinery R-10
View Details

Saint Machinery

R-10

MFR #R-10

SKU #YLSAGH9DO6PWQHW

OS-L-60
Saint Machinery OS-L-60
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-60

MFR #OS-L-60

SKU #YLSGBP7V40D0KNU

OS-L-80
Saint Machinery OS-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

OS-L-80

MFR #OS-L-80

SKU #YLSYX8BIFBOP04L

NJ-30-5
Saint Machinery NJ-30-5
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-30-5

MFR #NJ-30-5

SKU #YLSSPG2I234SBO3

L-10-12
Saint Machinery L-10-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-10-12

MFR #L-10-12

SKU #YLSMUSQTQZQOGE8

TM-L-80
Saint Machinery TM-L-80
View Details

Saint Machinery

TM-L-80

MFR #TM-L-80

SKU #YLSW0IBS5J2HI9U

NJ-25
Saint Machinery NJ-25
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-25

MFR #NJ-25

SKU #YLSALEGF7YVUE1S

L-120-12
Saint Machinery L-120-12
View Details

Saint Machinery

L-120-12

MFR #L-120-12

SKU #YLSWWUGWBLXG0HB

NJ-3
Saint Machinery NJ-3
View Details

Saint Machinery

NJ-3

MFR #NJ-3

SKU #YLSFDPSDNAI8VUX

Featured Products

VFSWDM3546T-5E
Baldor VFSWDM3546T-5E
View Details

Baldor

VFSWDM3546T-5E

MFR #VFSWDM3546T-5E

SKU #YLSRYYEFOOW6J5E

BC8M12
Brush Research Mfg BC8M12
View Details

Brush Research Mfg

BC8M12

MFR #BC8M12

SKU #YLSA0P5BE6ZJCIW

NCDJ2L10-300-B
SMC NCDJ2L10-300-B
View Details

SMC

NCDJ2L10-300-B

MFR #NCDJ2L10-300-B

SKU #YLSRRDWPL50RWQ2

MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLSD1VANMRI726Z

CDJ2L16-125Z-B
SMC CDJ2L16-125Z-B
View Details

SMC

CDJ2L16-125Z-B

MFR #CDJ2L16-125Z-B

SKU #YLS5V0RW2VJJR1A

NCDGFN25-0100
SMC NCDGFN25-0100
View Details

SMC

NCDGFN25-0100

MFR #NCDGFN25-0100

SKU #YLST0TDV975HLIN

CM2B40-75Z
SMC CM2B40-75Z
View Details

SMC

CM2B40-75Z

MFR #CM2B40-75Z

SKU #YLSOGLJ512KWTEJ

EH22512
Danfoss Aeroquip LLC EH22512
View Details

Danfoss Aeroquip LLC

EH22512

MFR #EH22512

SKU #YLSRZ91UGVO64DG

MDBB63-100Z
SMC MDBB63-100Z
View Details

SMC

MDBB63-100Z

MFR #MDBB63-100Z

SKU #YLSNBPQBGLI90UX

Related Searches

Saint Machinery DTR-80 priceSaint Machinery DTR-80 quotebuy Saint Machinery DTR-80DTR-80 priceDTR-80 stock availabilitySaint Machinery spare partsSaint Machinery DTR-80 equivalentSaint Machinery DTR-80 specifications