Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Power Team IJ4516T

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Power Team IJ4516T

Inflatable Jack - 44.9 Ton Capacity, 16.41 in Lift Height, 28 x 28 in, 16.38 gal Water Volume

Power TeamMFR # IJ4516TSKU # YLS94CB398R6XMG
Load Capacity44.9 ton
Lift Height16.41 in
Air Volume19.70 ft³
Water Volume16.38 gal (US)
Thickness0.98 in
MaterialRubber
Share

About This Product

Inflatable Jack - 44.9 Ton Capacity, 16.41 in Lift Height, 28 x 28 in, 16.38 gal Water Volume

Features and Benefits

  • The non-skid space-age reinforced inflatable jack is perfect for many applications
  • These highly flexible and lightweight jacks only require an air supply of 8 bar (116 psi) maximum
  • Water or non-explosive gas can also be used for inflation
  • Un-inflated jacks are less than 1 in. thick, making lifting tasks in small spaces seem routine
  • Constructed of non-conducting, high quality rubber material with multi-layer aramid fiber reinforcement
  • Samples of jacks are pressure tested to 20 bar and cycle tested (10,000 inflate/deflate cycles at 8 bar for 10,000 inflate/deflate cycles)
  • The controller, shut-off and air hoses are all equipped with an industrial interchange style quick disconnect air coupler; female half coupler bodies have a locking collar to help the operator avoid accidentally disconnecting the jack while under load
  • The top and bottom surfaces of the jack have a skid resistant, interlocking pattern to assist in alignment of two jacks being used together
  • Single jack controller with "dead man" control (part number 350090) can be used individually or in multiples to regulate the number of jacks desired
  • Inflation hose system is color-coded (red and blue) for easy recognition when using more than one jack
  • The jacks can be used at ambient temperatures of -4 °F to 122 °F
  • Heavy attachment handles are provided on this model, which allows for attachment of a rope or hook to help with positioning

Power Team IJ4516T

  • Genuine, certified Power Team product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Load Capacity44.9 ton
Lift Height16.41 in
Air Volume19.70 ft³
Water Volume16.38 gal (US)
Thickness0.98 in
MaterialRubber
IncludesCarry Handles
Weight33 lbs
Dimensions28 x 28 in
Product TypeInflatable Jacks

Related Products

9012A
Power Team 9012A
View Details

Power Team

9012A

MFR #9012A

SKU #YLSGFGQYU1QEQYY

9020A
Power Team 9020A
View Details

Power Team

9020A

MFR #9020A

SKU #YLS80NG7DD4GX94

9030A
Power Team 9030A
View Details

Power Team

9030A

MFR #9030A

SKU #YLSBIUVIE8CP4JU

9050A
Power Team 9050A
View Details

Power Team

9050A

MFR #9050A

SKU #YLSZELEWJ974QS6

9110B
Power Team 9110B
View Details

Power Team

9110B

MFR #9110B

SKU #YLSP3G4WOMM3NB9

IJ2211T
Power Team IJ2211T
View Details

Power Team

IJ2211T

MFR #IJ2211T

SKU #YLSCA86I6SE5A15

IJ66T
Power Team IJ66T
View Details

Power Team

IJ66T

MFR #IJ66T

SKU #YLSY0VH4LL5ULBY

IJ7520T
Power Team IJ7520T
View Details

Power Team

IJ7520T

MFR #IJ7520T

SKU #YLSKMWWIYMTKFBF

J109T
Power Team J109T
View Details

Power Team

J109T

MFR #J109T

SKU #YLSWKKWZ0LLDDW8

9006X
Power Team 9006X
View Details

Power Team

9006X

MFR #9006X

SKU #YLSD67AWJ3KCZR7

Featured Products

MTS32-150M
SMC MTS32-150M
View Details

SMC

MTS32-150M

MFR #MTS32-150M

SKU #YLSSJCSBTRLX2P7

MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25L-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLSD1VANMRI726Z

EH22512
Danfoss Aeroquip LLC EH22512
View Details

Danfoss Aeroquip LLC

EH22512

MFR #EH22512

SKU #YLSRZ91UGVO64DG

AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B
SMC AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B
View Details

SMC

AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B

MFR #AW20-N02CG-6CZ-B

SKU #YLSNOOF0IBCZ3J3

MGPM25-100Z-XC4
SMC MGPM25-100Z-XC4
View Details

SMC

MGPM25-100Z-XC4

MFR #MGPM25-100Z-XC4

SKU #YLSH71U0VZZBO5I

AL30-03-8-A
SMC AL30-03-8-A
View Details

SMC

AL30-03-8-A

MFR #AL30-03-8-A

SKU #YLS6GDABZE4BN7A

BC8M12
Brush Research Mfg BC8M12
View Details

Brush Research Mfg

BC8M12

MFR #BC8M12

SKU #YLSA0P5BE6ZJCIW

VM8001-5
Baldor VM8001-5
View Details

Baldor

VM8001-5

MFR #VM8001-5

SKU #YLS3TOWVXWW0DHP

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLST5TX9LNATRNS

Related Searches

Power Team IJ4516T pricePower Team IJ4516T quotebuy Power Team IJ4516TIJ4516T priceIJ4516T stock availabilityPower Team spare partsPower Team IJ4516T equivalentPower Team IJ4516T specifications