Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Power Team IJ2211T

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Power Team IJ2211T

Inflatable Jack - 22.4 Ton Capacity, 12.00 in Lift Height, 20 x 20 in, 5.55 gal Water Volume

Power TeamMFR # IJ2211TSKU # YLSCA86I6SE5A15
Load Capacity22.4 ton
Lift Height12.00 in
Air Volume6.67 ft³
Water Volume5.55 gal (US)
Thickness0.98 in
MaterialRubber
Share

About This Product

Inflatable Jack - 22.4 Ton Capacity, 12.00 in Lift Height, 20 x 20 in, 5.55 gal Water Volume

Features and Benefits

  • The non-skid space-age reinforced inflatable jack is perfect for many applications
  • These highly flexible and lightweight jacks only require an air supply of 8 bar (116 psi) maximum
  • Water or non-explosive gas can also be used for inflation
  • Un-inflated jacks are less than 1 in. thick, making lifting tasks in small spaces seem routine
  • Constructed of non-conducting, high quality rubber material with multi-layer aramid fiber reinforcement
  • Samples of jacks are pressure tested to 20 bar and cycle tested (10,000 inflate/deflate cycles at 8 bar for 10,000 inflate/deflate cycles)
  • The controller, shut-off and air hoses are all equipped with an industrial interchange style quick disconnect air coupler; female half coupler bodies have a locking collar to help the operator avoid accidentally disconnecting the jack while under load
  • The top and bottom surfaces of the jack have a skid resistant, interlocking pattern to assist in alignment of two jacks being used together
  • Single jack controller with "dead man" control (part number 350090) can be used individually or in multiples to regulate the number of jacks desired
  • Inflation hose system is color-coded (red and blue) for easy recognition when using more than one jack
  • The jacks can be used at ambient temperatures of -4 °F to 122 °F

Power Team IJ2211T

  • Genuine, certified Power Team product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

Load Capacity22.4 ton
Lift Height12.00 in
Air Volume6.67 ft³
Water Volume5.55 gal (US)
Thickness0.98 in
MaterialRubber
Weight15.5 lbs
Dimensions20 x 20 in
Product TypeInflatable Jacks

Related Products

9012A
Power Team 9012A
View Details

Power Team

9012A

MFR #9012A

SKU #YLSGFGQYU1QEQYY

9020A
Power Team 9020A
View Details

Power Team

9020A

MFR #9020A

SKU #YLS80NG7DD4GX94

9030A
Power Team 9030A
View Details

Power Team

9030A

MFR #9030A

SKU #YLSBIUVIE8CP4JU

9050A
Power Team 9050A
View Details

Power Team

9050A

MFR #9050A

SKU #YLSZELEWJ974QS6

9110B
Power Team 9110B
View Details

Power Team

9110B

MFR #9110B

SKU #YLSP3G4WOMM3NB9

IJ4516T
Power Team IJ4516T
View Details

Power Team

IJ4516T

MFR #IJ4516T

SKU #YLS94CB398R6XMG

IJ66T
Power Team IJ66T
View Details

Power Team

IJ66T

MFR #IJ66T

SKU #YLSY0VH4LL5ULBY

IJ7520T
Power Team IJ7520T
View Details

Power Team

IJ7520T

MFR #IJ7520T

SKU #YLSKMWWIYMTKFBF

J109T
Power Team J109T
View Details

Power Team

J109T

MFR #J109T

SKU #YLSWKKWZ0LLDDW8

9006X
Power Team 9006X
View Details

Power Team

9006X

MFR #9006X

SKU #YLSD67AWJ3KCZR7

Featured Products

CG5EN50SV-150
SMC CG5EN50SV-150
View Details

SMC

CG5EN50SV-150

MFR #CG5EN50SV-150

SKU #YLST11TLVYPVP7H

NCDGFN25-0100
SMC NCDGFN25-0100
View Details

SMC

NCDGFN25-0100

MFR #NCDGFN25-0100

SKU #YLST0TDV975HLIN

VQC2101R-51
SMC VQC2101R-51
View Details

SMC

VQC2101R-51

MFR #VQC2101R-51

SKU #YLSSEY6NT0YLZ8G

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
SMC VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
View Details

SMC

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

MFR #VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

SKU #YLSEL35MGGQ9FOL

MGPM25-100Z-XC4
SMC MGPM25-100Z-XC4
View Details

SMC

MGPM25-100Z-XC4

MFR #MGPM25-100Z-XC4

SKU #YLSH71U0VZZBO5I

MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9
SMC MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9
View Details

SMC

MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9

MFR #MGPL25TN-200BZ-XC9

SKU #YLSPBI637NOCN0Y

NCDMC150-0600-X155US
SMC NCDMC150-0600-X155US
View Details

SMC

NCDMC150-0600-X155US

MFR #NCDMC150-0600-X155US

SKU #YLS8ICKGSKYC93L

SY5420-5DZ-01
SMC SY5420-5DZ-01
View Details

SMC

SY5420-5DZ-01

MFR #SY5420-5DZ-01

SKU #YLSQW9MERWL033X

NCMC150-0600-X103US
SMC NCMC150-0600-X103US
View Details

SMC

NCMC150-0600-X103US

MFR #NCMC150-0600-X103US

SKU #YLS468HQT0B65QG

MY1M20-200AH
SMC MY1M20-200AH
View Details

SMC

MY1M20-200AH

MFR #MY1M20-200AH

SKU #YLSIZ8K8N4KBPBQ

Related Searches

Power Team IJ2211T pricePower Team IJ2211T quotebuy Power Team IJ2211TIJ2211T priceIJ2211T stock availabilityPower Team spare partsPower Team IJ2211T equivalentPower Team IJ2211T specifications