Cookie Notice

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. Cookies are used to improve site performance, personalize content, and analyze traffic.

Festo VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7

Photo may not represent actual item. Refer to name and product specs for all details.

Festo VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7

Media separated solenoid valve. Maximum power density and precision in the smallest of spaces (1.2 mm nominal width, with a width of only 7 mm). High repeat accuracy and precision in dosing processes, even for the smallest volumes. Very good rinsability and minimised media consumption thanks to optimised fluid chamber and small internal volume. FDA-listed materials (PEEK, EPDM, FKM, FFKM) also suitable for aggressive media. Also ideal for gas applications thanks to minimal leakage values. Optionally with push-on E-box VAVE-K1 with holding current reduction as an accessory to minimise heat input. Developed according to ISO 13485. Sustainable operation thanks to efficient control

FestoMFR # VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7SKU # YLSCGIDNLDMHJIT
DesignRocker valve with diaphragm seal
Sealing principleSoft
Material in contact with the mediumPEEK
Suitable for use with foodSee supplementary material information
Valve function3/2-way, monostable, open/closed
Nominal size1.2
Share

About This Product

Media separated solenoid valve. Maximum power density and precision in the smallest of spaces (1.2 mm nominal width, with a width of only 7 mm). High repeat accuracy and precision in dosing processes, even for the smallest volumes. Very good rinsability and minimised media consumption thanks to optimised fluid chamber and small internal volume. FDA-listed materials (PEEK, EPDM, FKM, FFKM) also suitable for aggressive media. Also ideal for gas applications thanks to minimal leakage values. Optionally with push-on E-box VAVE-K1 with holding current reduction as an accessory to minimise heat input. Developed according to ISO 13485. Sustainable operation thanks to efficient control

Festo VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7

  • Genuine, certified Festo product
  • Fast sourcing through a worldwide supply network
  • Product selection and compatibility support from our technical team
  • Equivalent and alternative product suggestions
  • Quotation and lead time tailored to your request

Specifications

DesignRocker valve with diaphragm seal
Sealing principleSoft
Material in contact with the mediumPEEK
Suitable for use with foodSee supplementary material information
Valve function3/2-way, monostable, open/closed
Nominal size1.2
Flow directionReversible with restrictions
Type of actuationElectrical
Type of pilotingDirect
Type of resetMechanical spring
Manual overrideNone
Mounting positionAny
Type of mountingVia through-hole for M2 screw
Electrical connection 1, connection typeSocket
Electrical connection 1, connector systemPlug pattern Q7
Electrical connection 1, number of connections/cores2
Electrical connection 1, connection pattern00997312
Size7
Grid dimension7.5
Fluid connectionFlange
MediumLiquid media, Gaseous media
Note on the mediumObserve resistance of materials that come into contact with the media, Maximum particle size 5 µm
Internal volume16 µl fluid chamber valve, 26 µl valve with fluid connections
Media temperature for fluids0, 50
Medium temperature gaseous media0, 50
Ambient temperature0, 50
Storage temperature-20, 70
Medium pressure-0.05, 0.2
Medium pressure-0.5, 2
Medium pressure-7.25, 29
Note on the medium pressureCOM: -0.25 – 2 bar / -0.025 – 0.2 MPa / -3.625 – 29 psi, NC: -0.5 – 1 bar / -0.05 – 0.1 MPa / -7.25 – 14.5 psi, NO: -0.5 - 1 bar / -0.05 - 0.1 MPa / -7.25 - 14.5 psi
Pressure difference0.2
Pressure difference2
Pressure difference29
Burst pressure2.3
Burst pressure23
Burst pressure333.5
Operational voltage range DC12, 26
Note on operational voltage range DCWith electrical sub-base VAVE-K1-…
Permissible voltage fluctuations+/-10%
Electrical power consumption3.5
Information on power consumptionLow-current phase 0.3 W, high-current phase 3.5 W for 60 ms, in combination with VAVE-K1-…
Characteristic coil data12 - 26 V DC: low-current phase 0.06 W, high-current phase 2.2 W
Insulation material classB
Duty cycle100% in conjunction with holding current reduction, Observe the notes on operating the solenoid valves.
Max. switching frequency6
Note on switching frequencyDependent on the ambient temperature and installation state, At 100% duty cycle depending on ambient temperature and installation condition. Higher switching frequencies possible with duty cycle < 100
Switch-on time for fluids5
Switching time on gaseous media5
Switch-off time for fluids5
Switching time off gaseous media5
Note on switching timeSwitching time depends on medium, temperature, medium pressure and individual operating conditions
Standard nominal flow rate (standardised to DIN 1343)11
Note on standard nominal flow rateIn case of a pressure drop of 1 -> 0 bar (gaseous media)
Flow rate Kv0.021
Flow rate Kv0.35
Note on flow rate KvFor water as medium, Pressure difference 1 bar
Water flow rate at max. operating pressure0.5 l/min
Symbol00992967
Material housingPEEK, Reinforced PPA
Material membraneEPDM
Material sealsEPDM
Note on materialsRoHS compliant
LABS (PWIS) conformityVDMA24364 zone III
Product weight10.9
Degree of protectionIP40
Note on degree of protectionIn mounted state
Instructions on useFor indoor use only
Corrosion resistance class CRC0 - No corrosion stress

Accessories 13

Genuine accessories that can be used with the Festo VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7 motor and are supplied separately are listed below. Click a code to open the accessory page and see the other compatible motors.

Part noDescriptionCompatible motors
VAVE-K1-7-5YL1-LRE-box · Mounting accessories
VABS-K1-7B-12-M5-PSub-base · Mounting accessories
NPQR-DK-M5-Q4Push-in fitting · Fittings
NPQR-DK-M5-Q6Push-in fitting · Push-in fittings
NLFA-D-U14-K3.2-PP-P10Fitting · Push-in fittings
NLFA-D-U14-B1.2-PP-P10Fitting · Push-in fittings
NLFA-D-U14-B2.1-PP-P10Fitting · Push-in fittings
NLFA-D-U14-K1.6-PP-P10Fitting · Push-in fittings
NLFA-D-U14-K3-PP-P10Fitting · Push-in fittings
NEBV-Q7G2-PD-0.1-N-LE2Connecting cable · Connecting cables
NEBV-Q7G2-PD-0.5-N-LE2Connecting cable · Connecting cables
VABS-K1-7B-12-U14-PSub-base · Mounting accessories
VAEM-V-S8EPRS2Valve control module · Electrical accessories

Related Products

VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-G14-10-R16-F10
Festo VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-G14-10-R16-F10
View Details

Festo

VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-G14-10-R16-F10

MFR #VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-G14-10-R16-F10

SKU #YLS0XWWCSGAI1MF

VOFC-LT-M32C-M-FN14-FN
Festo VOFC-LT-M32C-M-FN14-FN
View Details

Festo

VOFC-LT-M32C-M-FN14-FN

MFR #VOFC-LT-M32C-M-FN14-FN

SKU #YLSYHDXEJ4DULVQ

VOFC-LT-M32C-MC-N14-FN
Festo VOFC-LT-M32C-MC-N14-FN
View Details

Festo

VOFC-LT-M32C-MC-N14-FN

MFR #VOFC-LT-M32C-MC-N14-FN

SKU #YLSY0TJ9543RL61

VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-N14-10-R16-F10
Festo VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-N14-10-R16-F10
View Details

Festo

VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-N14-10-R16-F10

MFR #VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-N14-10-R16-F10

SKU #YLSWNY1FQTEM6SX

VOFD-L12T-M32-MN-G14-8-F19
Festo VOFD-L12T-M32-MN-G14-8-F19
View Details

Festo

VOFD-L12T-M32-MN-G14-8-F19

MFR #VOFD-L12T-M32-MN-G14-8-F19

SKU #YLSBUA4N38TJKWA

VOFD-L12T-M32-MN-G14-8-F19A
Festo VOFD-L12T-M32-MN-G14-8-F19A
View Details

Festo

VOFD-L12T-M32-MN-G14-8-F19A

MFR #VOFD-L12T-M32-MN-G14-8-F19A

SKU #YLSO6FFQPXOSMN

VOFD-L35T-
Festo VOFD-L35T-
View Details

Festo

VOFD-L35T-

MFR #VOFD-L35T-

SKU #YLSB04YQHG1EDC

VOFC-L
Festo VOFC-L
View Details

Festo

VOFC-L

MFR #VOFC-L

SKU #YLS2UD6MHUYGJAF

VOFC-L-B52-FG14-F19
Festo VOFC-L-B52-FG14-F19
View Details

Festo

VOFC-L-B52-FG14-F19

MFR #VOFC-L-B52-FG14-F19

SKU #YLSTDNGB7HI7EST

VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-G14-10-R1-F10
Festo VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-G14-10-R1-F10
View Details

Festo

VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-G14-10-R1-F10

MFR #VOFD-L50T-M32-MN-G14-10-R1-F10

SKU #YLSYE6ASLEEHUTC

Featured Products

SY5420-5DZ-01
SMC SY5420-5DZ-01
View Details

SMC

SY5420-5DZ-01

MFR #SY5420-5DZ-01

SKU #YLSQW9MERWL033X

CDJ2L16-125Z-B
SMC CDJ2L16-125Z-B
View Details

SMC

CDJ2L16-125Z-B

MFR #CDJ2L16-125Z-B

SKU #YLS5V0RW2VJJR1A

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
SMC MXQ25-40B-M9NZ
View Details

SMC

MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

MFR #MXQ25-40B-M9NZ

SKU #YLST5TX9LNATRNS

MXS-AS16L
SMC MXS-AS16L
View Details

SMC

MXS-AS16L

MFR #MXS-AS16L

SKU #YLSAP0XXFGFSWY6

NCMC150-0600-X103US
SMC NCMC150-0600-X103US
View Details

SMC

NCMC150-0600-X103US

MFR #NCMC150-0600-X103US

SKU #YLS468HQT0B65QG

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
SMC VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T
View Details

SMC

VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

MFR #VQZ2121-5LO1-N3T

SKU #YLSEL35MGGQ9FOL

VQC2101R-51
SMC VQC2101R-51
View Details

SMC

VQC2101R-51

MFR #VQC2101R-51

SKU #YLSSEY6NT0YLZ8G

EH22512
Danfoss Aeroquip LLC EH22512
View Details

Danfoss Aeroquip LLC

EH22512

MFR #EH22512

SKU #YLSRZ91UGVO64DG

ZCUKQ25-50D
SMC ZCUKQ25-50D
View Details

SMC

ZCUKQ25-50D

MFR #ZCUKQ25-50D

SKU #YLSQ684QXTNN958

Related Searches

Festo VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7 priceFesto VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7 quotebuy Festo VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7 priceVYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7 stock availabilityFesto spare partsFesto VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7 equivalentFesto VYKA-F7-M32-12-PE-5YQ7 specifications